Staralliance.Com - Info staralliance.com

staralliance.com receives about 14,400 unique visitors and 34,704 (2.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $168.93/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $117,845.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank staralliance.com is ranked number 33,586 in the world and 0.00288% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Regensburg, 02, 93047, Germany and links to network IP address 62.116.130.8.

About - staralliance.com

How popular is staralliance.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
432,000
Daily Pageviews:
34,704 (2.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
33,586 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00288% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.6%21.8%22337
Japan 9.3%10.3%20215
Germany 4.5%4.4%24620
Korea, Republic of 3.8%2.8%13066
Brazil 3.7%3.2%17533
Colombia 2.9%3.0%4591
Taiwan 2.7%2.2%10647
Canada 2.7%3.2%17268
India 2.7%2.7%44260
Austria 2.3%2.4%7539
Turkey 2.1%2.0%14668
France 2.1%2.3%37856
Singapore 2.0%1.8%7172
United Kingdom 1.9%2.0%43885
Switzerland 1.8%2.3%7718
Australia 1.7%2.2%18102
Sweden 1.7%1.7%9805
Italy 1.5%2.0%37715
Hong Kong 1.4%1.3%11853
South Africa 1.3%1.3%13684
Thailand 1.2%0.9%16494
Greece 1.1%1.5%14287
Norway 1.1%1.0%10724
Spain 1.1%1.1%48714
Ethiopia 1.0%0.7%3691
Poland 1.0%0.7%36969
Mexico 1.0%1.0%30041
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%32130
Argentina 0.8%0.7%21645
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.8%21106
Israel 0.7%0.9%12531
Egypt 0.6%0.9%21403
Panama 0.6%0.5%4728
Belgium 0.5%0.4%32602
New Zealand 0.5%0.7%8370

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
staralliance.com
94.27%83.97%2.0
mileagemillionaire.staralliance.com
18.69%9.17%1.1
bookandfly.staralliance.com
5.37%3.09%1.3
muaenduser.staralliance.com
0.64%0.63%2
conventionsplusbookings.staralliance.com
0.59%1.03%4
OTHER
0%2.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush staralliance.com
Domain:
  staralliance.com
Rank:
  14,501
Organic Keywords:
  56,484
Organic Traffic:
  124,238
Organic Cost:
  $220,459.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,962
Total Backlinks:
  219,636
Follow Links:
  179,225
Nofollow Links:
  40,411
Referring Domains:
  4,267
Referring IPs:
  4,684

How socially engaged is staralliance.com?

Facebook:
  1,481
Google +:
  249
Linkedin:
  392
Stumbles:
  2
Buffer:
  29
Pins:
  0

How much staralliance.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$168.93
Monthly Revenue:
$5,067.90
Yearly Revenue:
$61,659.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 7,565$86.78
Japan 3,575$11.44
Canada 1,111$7.78
Germany 1,527$7.38
Australia 763$5.75
Switzerland 798$4.85
United Kingdom 694$4.32
France 798$3.75
Sweden 590$3.14
Austria 833$2.71
Italy 694$2.42
Korea, Republic of 972$2.25
Ethiopia 243$2.00
South Africa 451$1.99
Brazil 1,111$1.97
Singapore 625$1.87
Norway 347$1.84
New Zealand 243$1.82
Israel 312$1.82
Hong Kong 451$1.56
India 937$1.50
Taiwan 763$1.45
Netherlands 278$1.41
Colombia 1,041$1.38
Greece 521$0.94
Thailand 312$0.78
Turkey 694$0.76
Belgium 139$0.68
Saudi Arabia 278$0.56
Poland 243$0.44
Spain 382$0.42
Mexico 347$0.34
Argentina 243$0.29
Panama 174$0.28
Egypt 312$0.25

How much money do staralliance.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$29.30
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$878.92
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,693.55
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,820
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
144,591
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,759,187
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,362$15.62
Germany 443$2.14
Canada 278$1.95
Australia 153$1.15
Sweden 165$0.88
Switzerland 144$0.87
Austria 217$0.70
United Kingdom 111$0.69
Singapore 181$0.54
New Zealand 58$0.44
India 262$0.42
France 88$0.41
Italy 118$0.41
Norway 69$0.37
Greece 203$0.37
Israel 59$0.35
Japan 107$0.34
Netherlands 47$0.24
Taiwan 122$0.23
Hong Kong 45$0.16
Poland 80$0.15
Brazil 67$0.12
Saudi Arabia 58$0.12
Colombia 83$0.11
Korea, Republic of 39$0.09
Belgium 17$0.08
Spain 73$0.08
Turkey 49$0.05
Thailand 19$0.05
Argentina 34$0.04
Ethiopia 5$0.04
South Africa 9$0.04
Mexico 31$0.03
Panama 9$0.01
Egypt 16$0.01

How much is staralliance.com worth?

Website Value:
$117,845.08

Where is staralliance.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
62.116.130.8
ASN:
AS15456 
ISP:
InterNetX GmbH 
Server Location:
Regensburg
02
93047
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 62.116.130.8

How fast does staralliance.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1323 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.8MiB (78% reduction).

Compressing http://www.staralliance.com/do***ents/20184/355029915/1536x2048_shan_72dpi.jpg could save 2.2MiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://www.staralliance.com/do***ents/20184/355029915/608x608_Leo_72dpi.png/0a57edd6-2cbe-8e54-3197-5db06a44fb72?t=1498130072000 could save 617.7KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://www.staralliance.com/do***ents/20184/664377/Tile_Inspiration/e4a64308-cc5e-4c0e-acb5-bf289bb96da5?t=1468577614000 could save 11.8KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://www.staralliance.com/image/layout_set_logo?img_id=21168&t=1500020315454 could save 1.7KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://www.staralliance.com/staralliance-final-theme/images/sprite-updown-arrows.png could save 1.1KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://www.staralliance.com/staralliance-final-theme/images/menu-open.png could save 883B (84% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.staralliance.com/staralliance-final-theme/js/jquery-everything.js
http://www.staralliance.com/staralliance-final-theme/js/staralliance-everything-3.5.min.js
http://www.staralliance.com/html/js/barebone.jsp?browserId=other&themeId=staralliancefinal_WAR_staralliancefinaltheme&colorSchemeId=01&minifierType=js&minifierBundleId=javascript.barebone.files&languageId=en_GB&b=6210&t=1497587717000
http://www.staralliance.com/html/js/***ytics/***ytics.min.js?browserId=other&minifierType=js&minifierBundleId=content.targeting.files&languageId=en_GB&b=6210&t=1497587717000
http://www.staralliance.com/html/js/***ytics/liferay-***ytics-api.js?browserId=other&minifierType=js&languageId=en_GB&b=6210&t=1497587717000
http://www.staralliance.com/html/js/***ytics/integrations/liferay-***ytics-processor.js?browserId=other&minifierType=js&languageId=en_GB&b=6210&t=1497587717000
http://www.staralliance.com/html/portlet/journal/js/main.js?browserId=other&minifierType=js&languageId=en_GB&b=6210&t=1497587720000
http://www.staralliance.com/html/portlet/journal/js/navigation.js?browserId=other&minifierType=js&languageId=en_GB&b=6210&t=1497587720000
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.staralliance.com/staralliance-final-theme/css/aui.css?browserId=other&themeId=staralliancefinal_WAR_staralliancefinaltheme&minifierType=css&languageId=en_GB&b=6210&t=1497237234000
http://www.staralliance.com/html/css/main.css?browserId=other&themeId=staralliancefinal_WAR_staralliancefinaltheme&minifierType=css&languageId=en_GB&b=6210&t=1383311138000
http://www.staralliance.com/html/portlet/journal_content/css/main.css?browserId=other&themeId=staralliancefinal_WAR_staralliancefinaltheme&minifierType=css&languageId=en_GB&b=6210&t=1497587720000
http://www.staralliance.com/html/portlet/login/css/main.css?browserId=other&themeId=staralliancefinal_WAR_staralliancefinaltheme&minifierType=css&languageId=en_GB&b=6210&t=1497587720000
http://www.staralliance.com/html/portlet/journal/css/main.css?browserId=other&themeId=staralliancefinal_WAR_staralliancefinaltheme&minifierType=css&languageId=en_GB&b=6210&t=1497587720000
http://www.staralliance.com/combo/?browserId=other&minifierType=&languageId=en_GB&b=6210&t=1497587717000&/html/js/aui/widget-base/assets/skins/sam/widget-base.css
http://www.staralliance.com/staralliance-final-theme/css/main.css?browserId=other&themeId=staralliancefinal_WAR_staralliancefinaltheme&minifierType=css&languageId=en_GB&b=6210&t=1497237234000
http://www.staralliance.com/staralliance-final-theme/css/plugin-3.5.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://staralliance.com/
http://www.staralliance.com/
http://www.staralliance.com/en/home

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-NP9VHL3&t=gtm9&cid=792020182.1500040895 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-56RWWT (15 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://www.staralliance.com/staralliance-final-theme/css/plugin-3.5.css could save 2.4KiB (22% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.staralliance.com/html/portlet/journal/js/main.js?browserId=other&minifierType=js&languageId=en_GB&b=6210&t=1497587720000 could save 1.2KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Flugreisen/Fluggesellschaften
航空/航空会社

What sites are related to staralliance.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Date: Fri, 14 Jul 2017 14:01:32 GMT
Expires: Fri, 14 Jul 2017 14:01:32 GMT
Location: http://www.staralliance.com/en/home
Server: Apache/2.4.12 (Unix) mod_jk/1.2.40
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=93ADF71FF1401A7EA20D7242167E019A.prod_app1; Path=/; HttpOnly
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1
Content-Length: 0
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=1
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Fri, 14 Jul 2017 14:01:33 GMT
Expires: Fri, 14 Jul 2017 14:01:34 GMT
Liferay-Portal: Liferay Portal Enterprise Edition 6.2.10 EE GA1 (Newton / Build 6210 / November 1, 2013)
Server: Apache/2.4.12 (Unix) mod_jk/1.2.40
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=F8F395F***A4789B688A092174938AC57.prod_app2; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: GUEST_LANGUAGE_ID=en_GB; Expires=Sat, 14-Jul-2018 14:01:33 GMT; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: COOKIE_SUPPORT=true; Expires=Sat, 14-Jul-2018 14:01:33 GMT; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ANONYMOUS_USER_ID=399572834; Domain=.staralliance.com; Expires=Tue, 26-Feb-2064 16:43:41 GMT; Path=/; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1
Content-Length: 55339
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns4.staralliance.com 562
NS ns2.staralliance.com 562
NS ns3.staralliance.com 562
NS ns1.staralliance.com 562

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-01-19
Domain Age:
21 years 5 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.psi-usa.info...
Domain Name: staralliance.com
Registry Domain ID: 239839_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Registrar URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Updated Date: 2017-03-12T11:16:45Z
Creation Date: 1996-01-19T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-02-19T05:26:12Z
Registrar: PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot
Registrar IANA ID: 151
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.94159559482
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Internal IT
Registrant Organization: Star Alliance Services GmbH
Registrant Street: Frankfurt Airport Center, Main Lobby
Registrant City: Frankfurt am Main
Registrant State/Province: Hessen
Registrant Postal Code: 60546
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.***96375128
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.***96375628
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Internal IT
Admin Organization: Star Alliance Services GmbH
Admin Street: Frankfurt Airport Center, Main Lobby
Admin City: Frankfurt am Main
Admin State/Province: Hessen
Admin Postal Code: 60546
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.***96375128
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.***96375628
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Internal IT
Tech Organization: Star Alliance Services GmbH
Tech Street: Frankfurt Airport Center, Main Lobby
Tech City: Frankfurt am Main
Tech State/Province: Hessen
Tech Postal Code: 60546
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.***96375128
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.***96375628
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.staralliance.com 62.116.159.4 2001:4178:3:a357:62:116:159:4
Name Server: ns2.staralliance.com 83.1***.55.4 217.160.113.37 2a01:488:2000:c02:83:1***:55:4 2001:8d8:580:401:217:160:113:37
Name Server: ns3.staralliance.com 89.146.248.4 2a01:130:2000:118:89:146:248:4
Name Server: ns4.staralliance.com 74.208.254.4 2607:f1c0:849:fe00:74:208:254:4
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-14T14:01:41Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp


# Terms and conditions:
#
# The data in the WHOIS database of PSI-USA, Inc. is provided by
# PSI-USA, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in
# obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
# record. PSI-USA, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting
# a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
# purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will use this data to
# (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
# unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
# (spam); or
# (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
# PSI-USA, Inc. or its systems.
# PSI-USA, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
# By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
#
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: STARALLIANCE.COM
Registrar: PSI-USA, INC. DBA DOMAIN ROBOT
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 151
Whois Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Referral URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Name Server: NS1.STARALLIANCE.COM
Name Server: NS2.STARALLIANCE.COM
Name Server: NS3.STARALLIANCE.COM
Name Server: NS4.STARALLIANCE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 21-jan-2017
Creation Date: 19-jan-1996
Expiration Date: 20-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-14T14:01:34Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
staralliance.com widget